Thank you for visiting www.fusionconcepts.com.hk. Fusion Concepts Limited takes privacy very seriously. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. Our policy is to keep the personal information we receive from our Site completely confidential and used solely for internal purposes. We will not share your personal information with any other parties. Please be assured that we respect your privacy and handle your personal data with utmost care.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, phone numbers etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists. The personal information we collect may include your name, title, company or organization name, e-mail, phone and birthday. We may collect certain information about your visit, such as type of browser you use; the date and time you access the Site; the pages that you access while at the Site and the Internet address of the Web site from which you linked directly to our Site. This information is used to help improve the Site and administer the Site.

Cookie/Tracking Technology

The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties. We also use re-marketing codes to log when visitors view specific pages, allowing us to provide targeted advertising in future.

Distribution of Information

We handle all our customer data in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong. We will never sell, share or use any personal information you provide us for any purpose other than communicating with you about our products, bookings or event invitations. We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Questions

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy, please contact us using the Contact Us form.

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. All such changes will be reflected on this web page.